Bitter Almond Kernel Oil

Bitter Almond Seeds
Bitter Almond Seeds

Bitter Almond Seed Oil

Bitter Almond Organic Oil is using in cosmetics. Bitter Almond Kernel Oil is perfect for most skin types. It is also commonly used in many baby skin care range of products. Bitter Almond Seed Pure Oil nourish skin, making it softer and smoother, improve the complexion and retaining glow. It really great for face care but most of all it used for massage.


  • 0.6 kg
  • Delivery terms 14 days

Important shipping information about weight and delivery price is HERE

     The Almond plant is a very ancient and curative plant, this fact it was mentioned in the Bible. That's why Almond Natural Oil is used for cosmetic purposes, as well as in food, mainly confectionery and industry for flavoring products. It is used in perfumery when composing its own mixtures. Pure Oil of Bitter Almond Seeds has a bright fixing property. It is a Natural fixative.

     It is one of the main and wide components in cosmetics. Actively can be used in a Pure form for application to the skin of the face and body. Is very light and can be used for any kind of skin this is why this Oil is used as basic liquid for babies' skin and sure this is the best Oil for any kind of massages.

     The light feeding Organic Bitter Almond Kernel Oil contains Vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant that slows the aging of cells and eliminates inflammation in the skin, as well as Vitamin F, which normalizes the function of the sebaceous glands and prevents the expansion of pores, promotes hair growth and keeps them elastic and shiny. It gives the skin a healthy, beautiful color. Contains a lot of oleic acid, thanks to this, it is easily absorbed and distributed to the skin, it softens the skin well.


     Natural Bitter Almond Seed Oil has following effects on skin:  

- Anti-inflammatory

- Anti-aging

- Nourishing

- Moisturizing

- Anti-burn

- Analgesic

- Softening


     Organic Bitter Almond Kernel Oil can be used in a pure form for the care of the skin of the body, face, hands and hair, for the enrichment of cosmetics: creams, masks, shampoos, gels, lotions, as well as in mixture with other Natural Oils and as a carrier for dissolution Pure Essential Oils, some medicinal and cosmetic products.

     With oily hair, Bitter Almond Kernel Oil is used in its pure form: before washing the head, it should be rubbed by several drops, starting from the roots to the ends of the hair. With dry hair is the same way, Oil is rubbed after washing the head to the moist warm hair. To obtain a stronger effect Bitter Almond better to mix with natural Jojoba Oil and Essential Oils can be added.


     Natural Bitter Almond Seed Oil can be added to liquid creams, shampoos, lotions, gels, beach creams in the following ratio:

- For dry skin and hair 7 ml per 100 ml of cosmetic

- For normal skin and hair - 5 ml

- For oily hair - 3 ml

- For beach cosmetics 15-20 ml on 100 ml


     For cosmetic purposes it has the following properties:

- Vitaminization of the skin

- Deep moistening

- Smoothing small mimic wrinkles

- Leveling uneven skin color

- Helps to get rid of chronic pigment spots


     How can you get Organic Bitter Almond Kernel Oil by the best price and be sure that it's Natural and Pure? You have to know that our factory "El Hawag for Natural Oils" has 2 International Certificates of Quality ISO which proves that since 2002 our factory never let our customers be upset from the products they buy. We produce Natural Oils in Egypt buy during many years and for each kind of Oil we have special system of producing which let us get the high quality of the product and be in the top of sales in Egypt.

     Here on our International online store of Natural Health products you can really Natural Organic Oils as our factory never use any kinds of additives or flavoring. "El Hawag for Natural Oils" is your window to the World of Natural Oils!