Glycerin, glycerine are common names for glycerol. Glicerol natural oil is triatomic alcohol. Glicerin natural oil used in many cosmetic products, especially true face creams. Glicerol oil is
colorless, transparent and viscous liquid that has no odor, is used in cosmetics as an excellent skin moisturizer. BUT!!! Do not use glycerin oil in its pure form, as it may also lead to
dehydration of the skin.
Glycerin oil is used as a dietary supplement to improve concentration (E422) in the manufacture of confectionery.